Session, Trustees and Deacons

Absecon Presbyterian Church 

Welcome

Worship

Sermons

Sunday School

Bible Study

Fellowship

Mission

Youth Groups

Seniors Groups

Other Groups

Music Program

Staff

The Session

Calendar

The Good News

Presby Post

Christian Links

Picture Directory

SESSION 2015- 2016

Chairperson

Committee

Class

Photo

Phone

Email

Naida Burgess

Moderator of Deacons

Mission / Evangelism

Nominating

2015

 

 

Anita Brown

Vice Moderator of Deacons

2017
   
Mae Sterling Secretary 2016
   

Kris Jenoriki

Visitation Coordinator

Physical Plant Administration

Fellowship

 

2016

 

 
Bob Hudak

Treasurer

Mission / Evangelism

Stewardship

2017
   

Carol Jorgensen

Fellowship

Financial Administration

2015

 

 

 

Jackie Bhatti

Christian Education

 

2017

 

 
Betsy Eberhard

Grieving Books

Fellowship

2017
   
Russell Adkisson, Jr. Mission / Evangelism 2017
   
Jennifer Platt Nursery  
   

 


Home | Worship | Sermons | Sunday School | Bible Study | Fellowship | Mission |
Youth Groups | Seniors Groups | Other Groups | Music Program | Staff  | The Session |
Calendar | The Good News | Presby Post | Christian Links | Picture Directory

Chairperson

Committee

Class

Photo

Phone

Email

Rev. Thomas Purchase

Interim Pastor 

Chair of Session

All Committees of Session

 

609-641-3759

absecon_presby@msn.com

Gay Channell

Clerk of Session
(Not Member of Session)

 

609-641-3759

absecon_presby@msn.com

Lee Wolf

Chair of The Corporation

Nominating

Stewardship

2016

 

 

 

Dawn Duran

Chair of Fellowship

Chair of Nominating

Commisioner to Presbytery

2016

 

 

Priscilla Schultheis

Chair of Mission/ Evangelism

 

2017
   
Linda Gillis

Chair of Christian Education

Commissioner to Presbytery (Alternate)

2017
   

Kirk Conover

 

Chair of Stewardship

Physical Plant Administration

Mission / Evangelism

2016

 

David Burgess

Chair of Worship

2017
   

Dennis Scardilli

Christian Education

Commissioner to Presbytery

2017

 

 

 

 
Leo Ransone

Fellowship

Mission / Evangelism

2017
   
Anna Mae Werner

Christian Education

Worship

2019
   

Chairperson

Committee

Class

Photo

Phone

Email

Rev. Thomas Purchase

Interim Pastor 

All Committees of the Board of Trustees

 

609-641-3759

absecon_presby@msn.com

Lee Wolff

Chair of The Board
of Trustees

Chair of The Corporation

Nominating

All Committees of the Board of Trustees

2016

 

 

Nancy Conover

Chair of
Financial Administration

Stewardship

Physical Plant Administration

2015

 

 
Tina Brown

Chair of Personnel

Physical Plant Administration

2017
   

Dan Hughes

Chair of
Physical Plant Administration

Financial Administration

2017

 

 

Rita Abelson

Chair of Cemetery

Mission / Evangelism

2016

 

 

 

 

Denise Lentz

Financial Administration

Cemetery

2016

 


TRUSTEES 2015- 2016
DEACONS 2015- 2016